Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

• Available
  • Ground - LOT 1
  • 4,306 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,149 /YR HT-HC $2,929 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.01 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,364 /YR $363.68 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - LOT 1 4,306 SF 3/6/9 $8.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,149 /YR HT-HC $2,929 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - LOT 1

Size
4,306 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,149 /YR HT-HC $2,929 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • Ground
  • 538 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,394 /YR HT-HC $366.14 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.01 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $545.52 /YR $45.46 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground - LOT 1
  • 4,306 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.01 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,364 /YR $363.68 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1st Floor
  • 538 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.01 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $545.52 /YR $45.46 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 538 SF 3/6/9 $8.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,394 /YR HT-HC $366.14 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 538 SF 3/6/9 $8.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,394 /YR HT-HC $366.14 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
538 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.16 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,394 /YR HT-HC $366.14 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - LOT 1

Size
4,306 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

1st Floor

Size
538 SF
Term
3/6/9

Ground

Size 538 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.16 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.01 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $545.52 /YR $45.46 /MO

Ground - LOT 1

Size 4,306 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.16 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.01 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,364 /YR $363.68 /MO

1st Floor

Size 538 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.16 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.01 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $545.52 /YR $45.46 /MO

Property Overview

ORPI PRO offers you for rent a 500 m² business premises on partially independent land, in the town of VAULX-EN-VELIN. The lot is composed of 400 m² of activities, 50 m² of offices in the DRC and 50 m² of offices in R + 1. In addition, it is equipped with a sliding door measuring 4 (L) x 4.52 (H) meters and has a beautiful ceiling height ranging from 6.20 to 7.20 meters. Do not hesitate to contact us for more information. - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months HT/HC - Rents and charges: Quarterly and in advance - Fan heaters - Reversible air conditioning - Steel tray cover - EDF 380 - Facade: simple cladding - Concrete facade - Ceiling height: 6.20 to 7.20 m - Kitchenette - Private sanitary facilities - Secure access - Sliding door: 4 m (L) x 4.52 m (H)

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40518257

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69120 Vaulx-en-Velin

Batiment - LotEtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuel HT/HCCharges locativesParkingsDisponibilité