Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 6th Floor
  • 1,701 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.89 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,031 /YR HT-HC $2,253 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.33 /SF/YR $0.69 /SF/MO $14,162 /YR $1,180 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
6th Floor 1,701 SF 3/6/9 $15.89 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,031 /YR HT-HC $2,253 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

6th Floor

Size
1,701 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.89 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,031 /YR HT-HC $2,253 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

6th Floor

Size 1,701 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.89 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.33 /SF/YR $0.69 /SF/MO $14,162 /YR $1,180 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Offices for rent in the center of Strasbourg, near the train station! Office space of approximately 158 m², located on the 6th floor of the Sevastopol Tower. The premises include an office, a meeting room and 2 large open spaces. Possibility to create a kitchen area (the water point is existing). The sanitary facilities are private. The offices are in very good condition, they benefit from a heating system and fresh air. Enjoy a location close to the hypercenter, the train station and an unobstructed view of Strasbourg! - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rents and charges: Quarterly and in advance - PMR access - Refreshed air - Lift - False ceiling - Welcoming hall - False ceiling lights - Carpet - Open Space - Private sanitary facilities

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,701 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36967253

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 67000 Strasbourg