Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,583 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.42 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,873 /YR HT-HC $3,656 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,529 /YR $377.40 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,583 SF 3/6/9 $16.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.42 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,873 /YR HT-HC $3,656 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,583 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.42 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,873 /YR HT-HC $3,656 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,583 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.98 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,529 /YR $377.40 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Commercial Space / Offices for Rent - Strasbourg Tribunal - 240 m² Located in close proximity to the Strasbourg Tribunal, this 240 m² commercial space or office is situated on an elevated ground floor with a storefront on Rue du Fossé des Treize, offering excellent visibility. The space is delivered as a concrete shell, with installed restrooms, allowing for customized layouts as offices or a showroom. The front area, bright and spacious, is ideal for reception or open spaces, while the quieter rear section is suitable for offices or meeting rooms. - Owner support available for renovation work - Air conditioning installation possible - Immediate availability Area: 240 m² - Strasbourg city center - Tribunal district - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Concrete shell - Historic building - Open space - Ground floor - Private restrooms - Storefront

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,583 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.